- USA
- Indiana
- Blue River Township
- Cottage Rentals
Blue River Township Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Blue River Township - We found 3 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
About Blue River Township Cottage Rentals on 360 Vacation Rentals
Searching for cottages to rent near Blue River Township? 360 Vacation Rentals features more than 3 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Blue River Township have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. 360 Vacation Rentals’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Blue River Township.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? 360 Vacation Rentals’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
360 Vacation Rentals boasts of 3 holiday cottages and places to stay in Blue River Township. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, 360 Vacation Rentals-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Blue River Township Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Blue River Township?
There are a lot of options in Blue River Township. If you plan on staying in the Blue River Township area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Blue River Township:
- Blue River Bungalow, Milltown Indiana
- Anjuna River House - the hidden Scandi cabin on 12 acres in Southern Indiana!
- Beautiful Country Setting Welcome to Moberly Manor
- Hope Hill Hideaway - Family Country Retreat in Southern Indiana near Louisville
- Whispering Pines is a lovely 3-bedroom family-friendly home in a wooded setting.
- Quiet Country Oasis with Hot Tub
- Cozy motor home in Adorable Fredericksburg IN with all amenities inside and out!
- Quiet Forest Hideaway Near Fredericksburg
- Large SECLUDED RIVERFRONT Cabin with PRIVATE access to CANOE/KAYAK Blue River
- 35 min to Louisville, 45 to Churchill Downs. Indoor Basketball court.
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Blue River Township?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Blue River Township is $248 per night. 360vacationrentals has a wide list of great cottages near Blue River Township that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Blue River Township that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Blue River Township that allow you to bring your pet:
- Waterfront 2 Bd cabin on Blue River , PRIVATE RIVER ACCESS, kayaking, fishing
- Unique Relaxing Getaway With Country Lodging 3 Bedroom Cottage by Redawning
- Moonlit Cottage Near Louisville
- Large SECLUDED RIVERFRONT Cabin with PRIVATE access to CANOE/KAYAK Blue River
- Anjuna House - a Scandi riverfront forest getaway
- Super 8 by Wyndham Corydon
- Anjuna River House - the hidden Scandi cabin on 12 acres in Southern Indiana!
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Blue River Township on 360vacationrentals
Do you have any rental cottages in Blue River Township that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Blue River Township to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Blue River Township that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from 360vacationrentals shows that there are Over 3 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Blue River Township area along with other great amenities.